Previous Warning

Navigation on the Portugal Easycamp website is governed by the following terms and conditions and that the visitor or user undertakes to fully comply with. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions the visitor or user should not use this website.

Privacy and Security Policy

Portugal Easycamp is concerned with your privacy and protects the information transmitted to you. Portugal Easycamp establishes with it compliance with the principles of legislation and data protection, respecting all national laws and standards. This website aims to communicate general information about Portugal Easycamp and its activity. Links that you can drive to other websites for the convenience of users are available on this website. However, Portugal Easycamp is not responsible for, approving or in any way supporting or subscribing to the formal content of these websites,nor of the websites linked to or referred to therein. Portugal Easycamp is not liable to any users of this website for any damages arising from the use or disclosure of the information contained therein.

Exclusion of Responsibility

Portugal Easycamp is not responsible for any errors, delays or interruptions of access to information on this website as a result of circumstances unrelated to its control. Portugal Easycamp disclaims any responsibility for any defect or virus from the malfunction of the equipment or any other software, as a result of access to this website or the use of it. Portugal Easycamp is not responsible for the operation or unavailability of this website. Portugal Easycamp dismisses responsibility for the misuse of this website. Portugal Easycamp rejects the imputation of third-party complaints related to the use of this website.

Links

The Portugal Easycamp website contains addresses of other websites and other sources of information that may be of interest to the customer. Portugal Easycamp declines any responsibility with regard to the information provided by those websites, nor has control over the policy of processing personal data and security of these websites.

Information Protection

All intellectual property rights relating to the content of this website are the exclusive and reserved ownership of Portugal Easycamp. You are not authorized to transmit, distribute, publish, modify, sell or otherwise use the information, including images, contained on this website. The content contained on this website is protected by copyright. Portugal Easycamp does not authorize the permanent copying, in whole or part, and in any way, of the content of this website, nor the placement of links to this site on other sites, without the prior written consent of Portugal Easycamp. Access to and download ing of the contents of these pages and storing a copy on a temporary basis, exclusively for the purpose of your viewing, is allowed.

Processing personal data

Browsing this website does not necessarily imply the provision of personal data, but when this happens the privacy of the user is safeguarded. However, an online access form is available on this website, in which the provision and completion of personal data is requested, the same being used in the terms provided for in the respective form. When personal data are provided, its processing is ensured pursuant to Law No. 67/98 of 26 October. By using the above form, you will be consenting to the collection and processing of personal information in accordance with that diploma.

For any questions relating to the processing of your data, please contact Portugal Easycamp at the following contact: Easylife-Serviços de Mobilidade Automóvel, Lda Email: info@portugaleasycamp.com

Where are my data? The data it transmits to us is in Portugal and is processed in Portugal. Therefore, they are under the General Data Protection Regulation.

Treatment Purposes

The personal data we process through this page will only be used for the following purposes:
  1. Processing of the reservation request to the selected partner;
  2. Communication with customers and clarification of doubts;
  3. Processing of requests for information;
  4. Direct marketing communications (if you consented to the processing of your personal data for this purpose);
  5. Request for services/products.

Conservation Period

We retain your data only for as long as necessary under the purpose for which it was collected.

Consent

By consenting to this privacy policy, you are giving permission to process your personal data specifically for the identified and selected purposes. If consent is legally required for the processing of personal data, the data subject has the right to withdraw his consent at any time, although this right does not compromise the lawfulness of the processing based on prior consent or further processing of the data. same data, based on another legal basis, such as a legal obligation to which Portugal Easycamp is subject. To withdraw your consent, you can contact us at the email address: info@portugaleasycamp.com.

User Rights

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability at any time by request by the following means:
E-mail: info@portugaleasycamp.com

The holder may also file data processing complaints with the National Data Protection Commission.

Links to other websites

Portugal Easycamp’s website may contain links to other websites owned by third parties. Portugal Easycamp is not responsible for reviewing or evaluating, and does not guarantee the products or offers of any of these businesses or individuals or the accuracy of these websites. Portugal Easycamp assumes no responsibility for any actions, products, and content of the websites to which its website is linked. Before you access a third party website, you should review the applicable terms of use and the policies of that website.

To whom Portugal Easycamp can reveal my Data?

Portugal Easycamp is not engaged in the business of selling or commercially exploiting data or data on data resulting from any profiling activity; Therefore, the disclosure of data to third parties is very limited and will only occur in strict compliance with the Law and the following terms:

  • Portugal Easycamp may share data with partners and other companies within the scope of partnership relationships established within its activities;
  • Administrator data for website security and / or active fraud and attack prevention purposes;
  • data storage operation having contractually guaranteed to third parties the compliance with terms and conditions compatible with this Policy.

Other General Provisions

Portugal Easycamp is not liable for damage resulting from viruses that could damage your computer’s operating system or network, or other property, by accessing Portugal Easycamp’s website with content transfer from it to your computer or network.

Portugal Easycamp reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time and without prior notice.

Applicable law

This website and this legal information will be governed by and construed by Portuguese Law.

Disputes arising from or related to this information will be settled by the Portuguese Courts with express waiver of any other.

 

Cookies

At Portugal Easycamp the protection of customers is a concern without exception, always aware that the exchange of data between users and the Internet requires maximum security in the information collected.

he User may visit the website anonymously at any time and the website still uses a mechanism called cookies, which are small text files stored on the user’s computer and allow Portugal Easycamp to access customers. more effective and faster. All information given is treated confidentially and in accordance with all data protection laws. Portugal Easycamp is committed to the privacy of all information collected.

Portugal Easycamp provides individualized information to its partners, and the website stores aggregated statistical information about the preferences of its visitors.

Cookies allow the website to recognize a computer user at a later visit, acting on the new visit as a continuation of the previous one. All users allow to accept, refuse or delete cookies by changing the parameters of their web browser. Changing the parameters can be made through the specific settings of your web browser. Please be advised that refusal of cookies may slow access to the site and not allow access to certain areas of the website.